Is Mehadrin Leben Chocolate Yogurt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Cream, Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (For Freshness). CONTAINS: MILK
Check Mehadrin Leben Chocolate Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Leben Chocolate Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mehadrin Leben Chocolate Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


