Is Mehadrin Raspberry Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE. SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), CORN SYRUP (REMOVED FOR PASSOVER), PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS).
Check Mehadrin Raspberry Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Raspberry Lowfat Yogurt, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


