Is Mehadrin Rich & Creamy Premium Ice Cream Coffee, Rich & Creamy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • fresh cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH CREAM AND NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BEANUT COFFEE, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB SEED GUM, CARRAGEENAN POLYSORBATE 80.

Check Mehadrin Rich & Creamy Premium Ice Cream Coffee, Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
RichVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking