Is Mehadrin Vanilla Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Mehadrin Vanilla Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mehadrin Vanilla Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


