Is Mehadrin Vanilla Bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan. Chocolate Flavored Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Mehadrin Vanilla Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go