Is Meijer 2% Reduced Fat Milk, ½ gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a reduced fat milk
grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Meijer 2% Reduced Fat Milk, ½ gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer 2% Reduced Fat Milk, ½ gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Meijer 2% Reduced Fat Milk, ½ gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


