Is Meijer adult multivitamin gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid rat flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelatin, less than 2% of palmol and carnauba wax, citric acid, colors (carrot and cranberry concentrate, can spirulina and pumpkin concentrate, paprika extract, lycopene), lactic acid rat flavors and pectin, keep out of the reach of children, warnings: take only as directed, do not exceed suggested dosage, if you have are pregnant or nursing or have questions regarding your do not un copoult

Check Meijer adult multivitamin gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go