Is Meijer All Natural Boneless Pork Shoulder Boston Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • shoulder
  • basic pork roast

shoulder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Basic Pork Roast, Shoulder), Oz, Cooked, Lean And Fat Eaten 3Oz

Check Meijer All Natural Boneless Pork Shoulder Boston Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer All Natural Boneless Pork Shoulder Boston Roast is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichCooking