Is Meijer Almonds Flavored Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Almonds Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats
  • malt extract
  • dried malt extract

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL [CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT [CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SALT), WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT EXTRACT), GLYCERIN, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ALMOND BUTTER, FRUCTOSE, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), PEANUT BUTTER, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Meijer Almonds Flavored Sweet & Salty Granola Bars, Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SaltySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go