Is Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Meijer Apple Pie Filling, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingToppingMeal Prep


