Is Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- butter
- garlic parmesan butter
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALMON (SALMO SALAR) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), GARLIC PARMESAN BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MINCED GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ROASTED MINCED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY).
Check Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Atlantic Salmon Portions With Garlic Parmesan Butter, Atlantic Salmon Portions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Seafood · Piece


