Is Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COCONUT GEMS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEW NUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), DRY ROASTED SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT).
Check Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


