Is Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COCONUT GEMS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEW NUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), DRY ROASTED SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT).

Check Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go