Is Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED COCONUT GEMS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA POWDER), SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX), SWEETENED DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEW NUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), DRY ROASTED SALTED MACADAMIA NUTS (MACADAMIA NUTS, SALT).
Check Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Beach Bunny Flavored Coconut Gems, Sweetened Dried Pineapple, Roasted Cashews, & Dry Roasted Salted Macadamia Nuts Trail Mix, Beach Bunny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


