Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Meijer Black Eye Peas, 15.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Blackeyed Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention

Check Meijer Black Eye Peas, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Black Eye Peas, 15.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup
Tree Nut Free? Meijer Black Eye Peas, 15.5 oz | Spoonful