Is Meijer Bread and Butter Pickle Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, ONION FLAKES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), CELERY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). DISTRIBUTED BY MELIER DISTRIBUTION.
Check Meijer Bread and Butter Pickle Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Bread and Butter Pickle Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Condiment · Slice


