Is MEIJER, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT OR PALM OIL), WHEY (MILK), EVAPORATED MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check MEIJER, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEIJER, CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


