Is Meijer Cheddar Deluxe Microwavable Cups, Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT: ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE), CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE: (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], WITH OLEORESIN PAPRIKA AND APOCAROTENAL ADDED FOR COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM SILICATE.

Check Meijer Cheddar Deluxe Microwavable Cups, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Cup

Flavor
SaltyRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking