Is Meijer Cherry Mixed Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- cherries artificially colored red with carmine
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Pears, Cherries Artificially Colored Red With Carmine, Natural Cherry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Color), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Meijer Cherry Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Cherry Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid


