Is Meijer Chesapeake Bay Style Seasoning Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Celery Seed, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Bay Leaves , Black Pepper, Ginger, Allspice, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Mace, Cloves, Mustard Flour, Paprika Extractives (for Color), Silicon Dioxide (anti-

Check Meijer Chesapeake Bay Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping