Is Meijer Chewy Granola Bar Variety Pack, 18 ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • riboflavin
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granola (whole rolled oats, sugar, canola oil [canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract], molasses, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), corn syrup, frosted crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, canola oil [canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract], calcium carbonate, salt, molasses, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, calcium carbonate, salt), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), canola oil (canola oil, ascorbic acid - a preservative, rosemary extract), glycerin, cookie crumbs (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil, invert sugar, sugar, wheat bran, molasses, honey, salt, sodium bicarbonate, soy lecithin), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), natural flavor, whey powder, dehydrated marshmallows (sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, gelatin, natural flavor), fructose, honey, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, soy lecithin, salt, dried unsweetened coconut, whey powder.

Check Meijer Chewy Granola Bar Variety Pack, 18 ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Chewy Granola Bar Variety Pack, 18 ct is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go