Is Meijer Chicken BLT Salad 8.5 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat sour cream
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
nonfat sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPRING MIX (RED SWEET CRISP LETTUCE, GREEN SWEET CRISP LETTUCE, RED OAK LETTUCE, GREEN OAK LETTUCE, RED ROMAINE LETTUCE, GREEN ROMAINE LETTUCE [INGREDIENTS MAY VARY]), CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NONFAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NONFAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), BACON BITS (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED, ANTICAKE [POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATOES.
Check Meijer Chicken BLT Salad 8.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Chicken BLT Salad 8.5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Chicken BLT Salad 8.5 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


