Is Meijer Chunk Braunschweiger, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- bacon
- pork fat
- pork livers
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Livers, Pork Fat, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavoring, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Pork, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite
Check Meijer Chunk Braunschweiger, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Chunk Braunschweiger, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Chunk Braunschweiger, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


