No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Meijer Chunk Monterey Jack Cheese, 16 oz | Spoonful