Is Meijer Coleslaw, 16 OZ (1 LB) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Flour Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar (Pure Apple Cider Vinegar And Filtered Water), Dextrose, Carrots, Citrus Fiber, Mustard Seed, Salt, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Meijer Coleslaw, 16 OZ (1 LB) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Coleslaw, 16 OZ (1 LB) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Meijer Coleslaw, 16 OZ (1 LB) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


