Is Meijer Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MEAL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL)], SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, CELERY*, SUGAR, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST, ONION POWDER, GRAIN VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), CORNSTARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN, ANNATTO (COLOR), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN.*

Check Meijer Cornbread Stuffing Mix, Cornbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Dried

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep