Is Meijer Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail, 64 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Fumaric Acid, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate

Check Meijer Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Cranberry Raspberry Juice Cocktail, 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go