Is Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese culture enzymes
  • feta cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), FRUCTOSE, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CULTURE SALT, ENZYMES) LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM] FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES, ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SLIVERED ALMONDS

Check Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Cranberry Spinach Shareable Salad 13 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishMeal Prep