Is Meijer Date Bar Lemon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste, Almonds, Cashews, Cashew Butter (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Powder, Lemon Oil. Contains Cashews, Almons. May contain Walnuts, Peanuts, Coconut, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Soy, Egg and Sesame.

Check Meijer Date Bar Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item