Is Meijer Date Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts.
Check Meijer Date Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Date Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


