Is Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched macaroni product: enriched durum wheat semolina
  • durum wheat semolina

enriched macaroni product: enriched durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Macaroni Product: Enriched Durum Wheat Semolina (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce: (Whey, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: With Beet Juice, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene, And Turmeric Oleoresin,, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid)

Check Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Meijer Dinosaurs Mac N Cheese Dinner, 5.5 oz | Spoonful