This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds (almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, But [to Preserve Freshness]). Contains Almonds.

Check Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy | Spoonful