Is Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy Vegan?

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds (almonds, Sugar, Honey, Water, Maltodextrin, Salt, But [to Preserve Freshness]). Contains Almonds.
Check Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Dried & Sweetened Cranberries & Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds Sweet & Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Blue Diamond® Honey Roasted Almonds 6 oz. Canister
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


