Is Meijer Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), WATER, MARGARINE (CANOLA OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2), BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Meijer Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go