Is Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry dextrose
- apple dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- grape dextrose
- +2 more
strawberry dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40. GRAPE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1. APPLE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Electrolyte Variety Pack Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Grape, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


