Is Meijer Enriched Egg Noodles Product Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin folic acid
riboflavin folic acid
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID.
Check Meijer Enriched Egg Noodles Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Enriched Egg Noodles Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


