Is Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Cottonseed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Cream (From Milk), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Artificial Flavor, Polysorbate 60, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Datem, Guar Gum, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Colored With Beta Carotene
Check Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Meijer Extra Creamy Whipped Topping, 8 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


