Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLBY CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Soy Free? MEIJER, FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, COLBY JACK & MONTEREY JACK | Spoonful