Is Meijer Frederik's Crinkle Kettle Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil), Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Malt Vinegar Powder [barley], Lactose, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Acetate), And Sea Salt. Contains: Milk. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Meijer Frederik's Crinkle Kettle Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Crinkle Kettle Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
About this product
Chips · Pouch


