Is Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, Dark Chocolate Covered Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA POWDER), MACADAMIA NUTS, GUMMING SOLUTION (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Meijer Frederik's Dark Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, Dark Chocolate Covered | Spoonful