Is Meijer Frederik's Espresso & Lavender Rubbed Cheddar Cheese, Espresso & Lavender Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ORGANIC COFFEE, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYME, ORGANIC DRIED LAVENDER FLOWERS.

Check Meijer Frederik's Espresso & Lavender Rubbed Cheddar Cheese, Espresso & Lavender against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryFloralEarthy
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep