Is Meijer Frederik's Hardwood Double Smoked Center Cut Bacon, Hardwood Double Smoked Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Meijer Frederik's Hardwood Double Smoked Center Cut Bacon, Hardwood Double Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? Meijer Frederik's Hardwood Double Smoked Center Cut Bacon, Hardwood Double Smoked | Spoonful