Is Meijer Frederik's Jalapeno Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPER], SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), AND SEA SALT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Jalapeno Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Jalapeno Kettle Potato Chips, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


