Is Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cream
- sour cream powder
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES)), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, MEYER LEMON POWDER (MEYER LEMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Pouch, Powder


