Is Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOUR CREAM POWDER (SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROLS AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVES)), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, CANOLA OIL, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, MEYER LEMON POWDER (MEYER LEMON, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.

Check Meijer Frederik's Meyer Lemon Mini Bundt Cake Baking Kit With Lemon Glaze, Meyer Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking