Is Meijer Frederik's Original Seasoned Pretzels, Original Seasoned Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour enriched
- wheat flour
wheat flour enriched
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SEA SALT, WATER, MALT TAPIOCA BLEND [TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Meijer Frederik's Original Seasoned Pretzels, Original Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Original Seasoned Pretzels, Original Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


