Is Meijer Frederik's Pretzel Sandwich Buns, Pretzel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), VINEGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Pretzel Sandwich Buns, Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Pretzel Sandwich Buns, Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


