Is Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). ACACIA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Unknown · Slice


