Is Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM], PALM OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], PUMPKIN PUREE, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGGS, EGG YOLKS, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SPICES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR). ACACIA, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check Meijer Frederik's Pumpkin Swirl Cheesecake, Pumpkin Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go