Is Meijer Frederik's Red Enchilada Sauce, Red Enchilada Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), WATER, ORGANIC ROASTED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC CHILE PEPPER, ORGANIC GUAJILLO PEPPER, ORGANIC ANCHO PEPPER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Meijer Frederik's Red Enchilada Sauce, Red Enchilada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meijer Frederik's Red Enchilada Sauce, Red Enchilada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


